7840 Oneida St Commerce City, CO 80022
Monaco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,035 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7840 Oneida St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $312,259, approximately $448 per square foot. 7840 Oneida St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $20,810 | $5,240 | $15,570 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $19,120 | $4,810 | $14,310 |
| 2023 | $982 | $22,120 | $4,530 | $17,590 |
| 2022 | $862 | $16,880 | $4,660 | $12,220 |
| 2021 | $875 | $16,880 | $4,660 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $718 | $15,410 | $4,790 | $10,620 |
| 2019 | $717 | $15,410 | $4,790 | $10,620 |
| 2018 | $500 | $11,240 | $4,460 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $475 | $11,240 | $4,460 | $6,780 |
| 2016 | $297 | $6,800 | $2,070 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | $303 | $3,400 | $1,030 | $2,370 |
| 2014 | $262 | $2,930 | $840 | $2,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map