7841 E Mcdowell Rd Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,004/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- Heated Spa
- 1.1 Acre Lot
- Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
- Reverse Osmosis System
- Mountain View
About This Home
Rare find in NE Mesa. Over an acre with no HOA. Beautiful custom home, boasting 5 bedrooms (one could be an office) and 3 baths, gourmet kitchen and a 4 car garage. Solid alder wood doors, wrought iron light fixtures, coffered ceilings, niches, 14ft ceilings and so much more. The back opens up to and outdoor oasis with newly built pool, hot tub and pavers throughout as well as an extended covered patio. This is a must see!
Listing Agent
Valley Executives Real Estate License #SA647912000 Listed on: 01/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,977
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 1.1 Acre Lot
- Dirt Road
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Front Yard Sprinklers
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- 6 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 2,938 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Private Water Closet
- Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
- Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Washer Hookup
Accessible Home Design
- No Interior Steps
- Stepless Entry
- Hard or Low Nap Flooring
Pool
- Pool Updated in 2023
- Built by Custom
- Valley View 3 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 11
- Assessor Parcel Number 219-29-011
- $3 Seller Concession
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $50,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $48,396 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $66,380 | $13,270 | $53,110 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $51,880 | $10,370 | $41,510 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $48,100 | $9,620 | $38,480 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $45,070 | $9,010 | $36,060 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $43,350 | $8,670 | $34,680 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $40,310 | $8,060 | $32,250 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $39,670 | $7,930 | $31,740 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $39,460 | $7,890 | $31,570 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $38,700 | $7,740 | $30,960 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +99.7% | $425 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Sold | $626,000 | -1.3% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Price Changed | $634,000 | -0.9% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | For Sale | $639,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $626,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Precision Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $53,000 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $648,536 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $218,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6963282
APN: 219-29-011
- 8112 E Mcdowell Rd
- 7622 E Culver St
- 7614 E Minton Place
- 3404 N 82nd Place
- 7750 E Hermosa Vista Dr
- 7526 E Orion Cir
- 7506 E Mallory St
- 2345 N Vista Del Sol
- 3017 N Sawyer
- 7840 E Leland Cir
- 7618 E Presidio St
- 7426 E Melrose St
- 8315 E Palm Ln
- 7366 E Norwood St
- 3055 N Red Mountain Unit 168
- 3055 N Red Mountain Unit 144
- 3055 N Red Mountain Unit 74
- 8236 E Hermosa Vista Dr
- 2234 N Gila Verde
- 2912 N Raven
- 3122 N 78th St
- 3117 N 77th St
- 3055 N Red Mountain Unit 212
- 2763 N Raven
- 2930 N Raven
- 2927 N Athena