Estimated Value: $1,700,404 - $2,085,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$1,472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7843 E Horizon Run Rd, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,923,801, approximately $1,471 per square foot. 7843 E Horizon Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Bailey Scott
Bought by
James Peak Trust and Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,015,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,014,001
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$909,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Bailey Scott A
Bought by
Bailey Scott A and James Peak Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
S And T Bailey Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bailey Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Smhg Phase I Llc
Bought by
Bailey Scott A and Bailey Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Smhg Phase I Llc
Bought by
Bailey Scott A and Bailey Teresa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Peak Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Bailey Scott | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Bailey Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Scott A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Scott A | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Bailey Scott A | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Scott | $1,015,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,891 | $1,024,352 | $456,283 | $568,069 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $922,000 | $400,836 | $521,164 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $971,000 | $399,504 | $571,496 |
| 2022 | $11,215 | $1,076,577 | $399,504 | $677,073 |
| 2021 | $10,865 | $979,000 | $399,504 | $579,496 |
| 2020 | $10,371 | $615,320 | $399,504 | $215,816 |
| 2019 | $7,586 | $641,791 | $500,000 | $141,791 |
| 2018 | $5,667 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map