B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bill Albers
Tradition Properties
(760) 774-8787
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,361,000 - $3,507,000
Experience luxury desert living at Tradition in this stunning south-facing residence overlooking the 4th hole with panoramic mountain views. This beautifully designed home features four bedrooms plus an office, offering an ideal blend of comfort and sophistication. The freshly painted interior complements the spacious great room floor plan, which includes a cozy fireplace and elegant dining area. New tall stacking slider doors create a seamless indoor-outdoor flow, opening to the inviting outdoor living room with built-in BBQ, sparkling pool, and spa, perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the desert sky. The gourmet kitchen boasts premium appliances and a temperature-controlled wine room, ideal for the culinary enthusiast. The office provides a peaceful retreat with tranquil views of the courtyard fountain. The primary suite offers a private sanctuary with a fireplace, breathtaking mountain vistas, and a luxurious spa-style bathroom featuring dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and a spacious closet. Two guest suites in the main house provide comfort and privacy, while the detached casita, with French doors opening to the courtyard and fountain views, makes a perfect guest haven. Offered unfurnished.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Bennion Deville Homes License #01443666 Listed on: 09/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Quinta Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tashjian Joy M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tashjian Joy M | $1,425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $2,000,000 | None Available | |
| Reznichek Robert V | -- | Multiple | |
| Reznichek Robert | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Reznichek Robert | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Reznichek Robert | -- | -- | |
| Reznichek Brett | $660,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Smooth Swing Properties Llc | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Seay Ed | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Seay Ed | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bruett Thomas W | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reznichek Robert | $2,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reznichek Brett | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seay Ed | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruett Thomas W | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $3,395,000 | 0.0% | $822 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Rented | $18,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | For Rent | $18,000 | +20.0% | -- |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Rented | $15,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Rent | $15,000 | +11.1% | -- |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Rented | $13,500 | -10.0% | -- |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | For Rent | $15,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,837 | $3,150,000 | $800,000 | $2,350,000 |
| 2023 | $22,837 | $1,767,984 | $620,344 | $1,147,640 |
| 2022 | $21,839 | $1,733,319 | $608,181 | $1,125,138 |
| 2021 | $21,387 | $1,699,333 | $596,256 | $1,103,077 |
| 2020 | $20,982 | $1,681,910 | $590,143 | $1,091,767 |
| 2019 | $20,573 | $1,648,932 | $578,572 | $1,070,360 |
| 2018 | $20,166 | $1,616,601 | $567,228 | $1,049,373 |
| 2017 | $19,776 | $1,584,904 | $556,106 | $1,028,798 |
| 2016 | $19,312 | $1,553,828 | $545,202 | $1,008,626 |
| 2015 | $19,390 | $1,530,490 | $537,013 | $993,477 |
| 2014 | $19,064 | $1,500,512 | $526,495 | $974,017 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bill Albers
Tradition Properties
(760) 774-8787
90 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Greg Cosgrove
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 702-5204
32 Total Sales
Q
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Quinn Tamm
California Vacation Villas
(760) 899-2765
16 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219084438
APN: 770-210-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.