7845 N 950 E Fremont, IN 46737
Estimated Value: $196,800 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7845 N 950 E, Fremont, IN 46737 and is currently estimated at $341,600, approximately $232 per square foot. 7845 N 950 E is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Fremont Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Keller Ronald D
Bought by
Keller Keith J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Keith J | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $78,400 | $17,400 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $574 | $75,000 | $16,100 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $620 | $75,000 | $15,900 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $567 | $139,200 | $27,100 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $740 | $84,700 | $26,300 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $752 | $80,600 | $18,900 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $744 | $78,500 | $18,900 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $194,900 | $56,800 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $177,000 | $58,500 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $160,300 | $56,700 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $149,100 | $66,100 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | $1,095 | $135,800 | $52,000 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map