7846 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7846 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $123,064, approximately $138 per square foot. 7846 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Tanner Dinah Sue
Bought by
Tanner Max
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$55,653
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Max | $65,000 | Multiple | |
| -- | $34,500 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Max | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $8,277 | $1,205 | $7,072 |
| 2024 | $953 | $7,882 | $1,320 | $6,562 |
| 2023 | $953 | $7,507 | $1,446 | $6,061 |
| 2022 | $953 | $7,150 | $1,584 | $5,566 |
| 2021 | $944 | $7,150 | $1,584 | $5,566 |
| 2020 | $931 | $7,150 | $1,584 | $5,566 |
| 2019 | $585 | $4,269 | $1,283 | $2,986 |
| 2018 | $586 | $4,269 | $1,283 | $2,986 |
| 2017 | $585 | $5,269 | $1,584 | $3,685 |
| 2016 | $573 | $5,269 | $1,584 | $3,685 |
| 2015 | $574 | $5,269 | $1,584 | $3,685 |
| 2014 | $569 | $5,269 | $1,584 | $3,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map