7846 Gardner Dr Unit 101 Naples, FL 34109
The Orchards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,796 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7846 Gardner Dr Unit 101, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $392,949, approximately $245 per square foot. 7846 Gardner Dr Unit 101 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Toscano Roy C
Bought by
Toscano Craig and Toscano Laurie Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Toscano Roy C and Guisto Frank J
Bought by
Toscano Roy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toscano Craig | $36,894 | None Listed On Document | |
| Toscano Craig | $36,894 | None Listed On Document | |
| Toscano Roy C | $75,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History