7846 Pea Neck Rd Saint Michaels, MD 21663
Estimated Value: $482,511 - $599,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7846 Pea Neck Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663 and is currently estimated at $547,128, approximately $278 per square foot. 7846 Pea Neck Rd is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including St. Michaels Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Sold by
Mohlman Theodore A
Bought by
Wroten William J and Wroten Milly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1986
Sold by
Fristoe James P and Fristoe Valerie B
Bought by
Mohlman Theodore A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1983
Sold by
Wemple Abigail B
Bought by
Fristoe James P and Fristoe Valerie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
12.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wroten William J | $27,000 | -- | |
| Mohlman Theodore A | $20,000 | -- | |
| Fristoe James P | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fristoe James P | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $331,100 | $127,600 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $317,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $303,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $290,200 | $127,600 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $289,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $287,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $286,700 | $127,600 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $997 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $953 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $903 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map