7847 N Clover Rd Winter, WI 54896
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $577,059
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7847 N Clover Rd, Winter, WI 54896 and is currently estimated at $382,530. 7847 N Clover Rd is a home located in Sawyer County with nearby schools including Winter Elementary School, Winter Middle School, and Winter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $377,900 | $203,300 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $377,900 | $203,300 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $377,900 | $203,300 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $377,900 | $203,300 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $377,900 | $203,300 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $377,900 | $203,300 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map