U
Seller's Agent in 2014
Urszula Zientek
RE/MAX
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $336,000
Comfortable size 3 bd ranch with 1 and 1/2 bath on main floor and full unfinished basement. Dark refinished hardwood floors and all mechanicals updated :furnace and C A ab. 5 yrs old,HWH -2014,Roof 1 yr old. Ideal location: minutes to I 294,LaGrange and,I 55
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 10 in the Park License #475096876 Listed on: 03/07/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
KimMarie Trostle
Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Michael C | $156,500 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Podolak Daniel | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Juan Manuel | $155,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tam Michael C | $109,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Podolak Daniel | $144,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Juan Manuel | $154,448 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2014 05/03/14 | Sold | $156,500 | -7.7% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Price Changed | $169,500 | -3.1% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,447 | $20,638 | $3,256 | $17,382 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $20,638 | $3,256 | $17,382 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $22,000 | $3,256 | $18,744 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $17,068 | $2,894 | $14,174 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $18,203 | $2,894 | $15,309 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $18,203 | $2,894 | $15,309 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $13,031 | $2,713 | $10,318 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $14,872 | $2,713 | $12,159 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $14,872 | $2,713 | $12,159 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $11,152 | $2,351 | $8,801 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $13,063 | $2,351 | $10,712 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $13,063 | $2,351 | $10,712 |
| 2013 | $4,895 | $16,988 | $2,351 | $14,637 |
U
Seller's Agent in 2014
Urszula Zientek
RE/MAX
5 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
KimMarie Trostle
Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08553390
APN: 18-25-109-019-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.