7849 Guebert Dr Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $801,084
3
Beds
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7849 Guebert Dr, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $547,521, approximately $684 per square foot. 7849 Guebert Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Wiegand Herbert H
Bought by
Lohrberg Thor W and Lohrberg Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,339,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,528,615
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,981,094
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohrberg Thor W | $560,000 | Columbia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohrberg Thor W | $3,339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,482 | $42,073 | $36,993 | $5,080 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $37,719 | $32,909 | $4,810 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $34,564 | $29,754 | $4,810 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $31,699 | $26,889 | $4,810 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $29,093 | $24,283 | $4,810 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $26,748 | $21,938 | $4,810 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $24,042 | $19,722 | $4,320 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $22,376 | $17,978 | $4,398 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,335 | $16,015 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $18,739 | $14,419 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $17,758 | $13,438 | $4,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,321 | $13,001 | $4,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map