7849 Saint Thomas Dr Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $319,462 - $415,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7849 Saint Thomas Dr, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $376,866, approximately $225 per square foot. 7849 Saint Thomas Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, Overlea High School, and St. Joseph School-Fullerton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Imwold Vernon Ellsworth and Imwold Sharon Lee
Bought by
Imwold Sharon Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Woodfill Paul E
Bought by
Imwold Vernon Ellsworth and Imwold Sharon Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imwold Sharon Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Imwold Vernon Ellsworth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $292,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $252,200 | $88,400 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $248,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $244,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $240,000 | $88,400 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $239,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $238,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map