$5,300,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,026 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$1,316 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Stunning detached villa in prime location of Bay Colony, in this pet-friendly neighborhood where luxury meets tranquility. This custom remodeled masterpiece by 41 West sits on one of the largest sites in Vizcaya and boasts spectacular views of the water and mangroves, creating a serene backdrop for your everyday life. With four spacious bedrooms and four full plus two half baths, this home offers 4,583 total square feet of elegant living space. Go inside to discover gorgeous white oak wood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the open-concept design, enhancing the villa’s coastal charm. The heart of the home features a stylish gourmet kitchen ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Go outside to your private oasis, complete with a screened pool and spa, ideal for relaxing under the sun or entertaining guests. The fenced side yard is unique for a villa community. It can be an excellent space for a pet or children to play. It is beautifully landscaped and includes custom lighting, adding an enchanting touch to your outdoor space. Air-conditioned garage. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this exceptional villa in Bay Colony and enjoy all Bay Colony and Pelican Bay have to offer, including a private full-service beach club and tennis center. and state-of-the-art fitness center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Darling

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 01/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $46,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • 51 Ft Wide Lot
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Private Beach
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 80940005143

Est. Annual Taxes

$46,650

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2,588 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Villa Detached
  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Bay/Harbor
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Park Name: PELICAN BAY
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Heated Electric, Pool Integrated
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 31047
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM01
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-261-6161
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM01
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: VIZCAYA AT BAY COLONY
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Villa Detached
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: Villa Detached
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-09T12:38:05.653Z
  • Community Type: Gated, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-09T12:41:48.190Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7513779
  • CDOM: 59
  • Building Desc: 2 Story
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 7514495
  • DOM: 12
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Family Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 5550000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Formal
  • Kitchen Description: Island

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Bay, Mangroves, Water
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
  • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Electric Heat
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bay, Mangrove
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central
  • Gas: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 80940005143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-07-07
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 46650

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Brothers Paula and Paula B Brothers Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Richard L Knight Revocable Trust and Patricia J Knight Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Jane Darling
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Buyer's Agent
David Jablonski
Compass Florida LLC
List Price
$5,550,000
Sold Price
$5,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-4.5%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Bought by
Paula B Brothers Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Hertzog Leo J and Hertzog Jean E
Bought by
Pappas Charles and Pappas Aprille

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2014
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
List Price
$3,500,000
Sold Price
$3,317,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$183,000
-5.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Kletjian Donna M
Bought by
Kletjian Donna M and Donna M Kletjian Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Lee Mary Parker
Bought by
Kletjian Richard J and Kletjian Donna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Lee Mary Parker
Bought by
Lee Mary Parker

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
W C N Com Inc
Bought by
Lee Terry Hamilton

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $5,300,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $3,895,000 --
Warranty Deed $3,650,000 Attorney
Deed $3,317,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Joint Tenancy Deed $1,500,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $1,200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,650,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,200,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $5,300,000 -4.5% $1,316 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $5,550,000 +67.3% $1,379 / Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Sold $3,317,000 -5.2% $882 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 For Sale $3,500,000 -- $931 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $41,817 $3,795,198 -- --
2024 $40,355 $3,450,180 -- --
2023 $40,355 $3,136,527 $0 $0
2022 $34,506 $2,851,388 $0 $0
2021 $34,230 $2,592,171 $0 $0
2020 $26,654 $2,356,519 $1,245,719 $1,110,800
2019 $37,006 $2,772,415 $0 $0
2018 $32,281 $2,520,377 $0 $0
2017 $26,170 $2,291,252 $1,495,262 $795,990
2016 $35,404 $3,136,442 $0 $0
2015 $33,065 $2,887,844 $0 $0
2014 $18,239 $1,542,971 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226001152

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 80940005143

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.