Estimated Value: $261,517 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 14th St, Vale, OR 97918 and is currently estimated at $273,759, approximately $209 per square foot. 785 14th St is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Vale Middle School, Vale High School, and Mount Moriah Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Tiffany Diane L
Bought by
Lunt Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,925
Outstanding Balance
$106,413
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,346
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunt Scott A | $220,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lunt Scott A | $111,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $137,104 | $15,558 | $121,546 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $133,111 | $15,105 | $118,006 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $129,234 | $15,951 | $113,283 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $125,470 | $20,287 | $105,183 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $121,816 | $22,274 | $99,542 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $118,268 | $18,953 | $99,315 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $114,824 | $19,776 | $95,048 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $111,480 | $19,200 | $92,280 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $110,580 | $19,200 | $91,380 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $107,920 | $19,200 | $88,720 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $105,686 | $18,495 | $87,191 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $102,608 | $21,043 | $81,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map