785 Brook Rd Milton, MA 02186
Milton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Brook Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,106,283, approximately $592 per square foot. 785 Brook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy, and St. Mary of the Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Fitzgerald James E and Fitzgerald Carmel A
Bought by
Fitzgerald Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Pijewski Katherine S
Bought by
Fitzgerald Carmel A and Fitzgerald James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Ft | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Carmel A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Carmel A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Carmel A | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Carmel A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,716 | $876,100 | $442,300 | $433,800 |
| 2024 | $9,642 | $883,000 | $421,300 | $461,700 |
| 2023 | $9,519 | $835,000 | $401,400 | $433,600 |
| 2022 | $9,212 | $738,700 | $401,400 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $8,851 | $674,100 | $353,000 | $321,100 |
| 2020 | $8,571 | $653,300 | $338,200 | $315,100 |
| 2019 | $8,323 | $631,500 | $328,300 | $303,200 |
| 2018 | $8,060 | $583,600 | $287,300 | $296,300 |
| 2017 | $7,543 | $556,300 | $273,600 | $282,700 |
| 2016 | $7,247 | $536,800 | $259,900 | $276,900 |
| 2015 | $6,932 | $497,300 | $220,300 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map