785 E 232nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $137,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 E 232nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $120,429, approximately $88 per square foot. 785 E 232nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Laubscher Jeffrey A
Bought by
Lewandowski Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,423
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$98,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Laubscher Jeffrey A and Laubscher Marla
Bought by
Lewandowski Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Dowis Edward F
Bought by
Laubscher Maria A and Laubscher Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Sold by
Dowis Edward F
Bought by
Dowis Edward F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dowis Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewandowski Cheryl L | $70,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Lewandowski Cheryl | $70,000 | -- | |
| Laubscher Maria A | $33,000 | -- | |
| Dowis Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Dowis Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewandowski Cheryl L | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewandowski Cheryl | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $39,200 | $9,590 | $29,610 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $39,200 | $9,590 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $24,990 | $7,560 | $17,430 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $24,990 | $7,560 | $17,430 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $24,990 | $7,560 | $17,430 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $18,940 | $5,740 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $54,100 | $16,400 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $18,940 | $5,740 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $15,090 | $3,780 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $15,090 | $3,780 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $15,090 | $3,780 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $15,090 | $3,780 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map