785 E Orchid Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,204 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 E Orchid Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $635,301, approximately $281 per square foot. 785 E Orchid Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Larson Wesley A and Larson Barbara A
Bought by
Forbes Stephen J and Forbes Carrie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,298
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Larson Wesley A and Larson Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Stephen J | $205,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Larson Wesley A | $167,109 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbes Stephen J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $27,901 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $26,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $43,770 | $8,750 | $35,020 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $33,060 | $6,610 | $26,450 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $31,260 | $6,250 | $25,010 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $25,620 | $5,120 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $23,520 | $4,700 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map