Estimated Value: $415,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Jody Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $447,765, approximately $301 per square foot. 785 Jody Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Cross Donald A and Cross Karen L
Bought by
Ciran Michael J and Ciran Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,497
Outstanding Balance
$83,029
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,736
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciran Michael J | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciran Michael J | $226,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,723 | $41,000 | $6,960 | $34,040 |
| 2024 | $9,723 | $35,000 | $5,800 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $35,000 | $5,800 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $9,379 | $35,000 | $5,800 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $9,035 | $30,296 | $4,060 | $26,236 |
| 2020 | $8,898 | $30,296 | $4,060 | $26,236 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | $33,663 | $4,060 | $29,603 |
| 2018 | $7,178 | $25,447 | $3,480 | $21,967 |
| 2017 | $7,069 | $25,447 | $3,480 | $21,967 |
| 2016 | $6,837 | $25,447 | $3,480 | $21,967 |
| 2015 | $6,516 | $22,911 | $3,045 | $19,866 |
| 2014 | $6,873 | $24,351 | $3,045 | $21,306 |
| 2013 | $6,678 | $24,351 | $3,045 | $21,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map