785 S Main St Willard, UT 84340
Estimated Value: $539,208 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 S Main St, Willard, UT 84340 and is currently estimated at $575,802, approximately $279 per square foot. 785 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Three Mile Creek School, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $489,564 | $158,000 | $331,564 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $498,329 | $158,000 | $340,329 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $527,607 | $165,000 | $362,607 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $456,904 | $85,000 | $371,904 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $327,031 | $85,000 | $242,031 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $327,031 | $85,000 | $242,031 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $109,496 | $27,500 | $81,996 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $98,801 | $27,500 | $71,301 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $179,638 | $27,500 | $129,638 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $95,406 | $27,500 | $67,906 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $89,233 | $27,500 | $61,733 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $86,293 | $34,144 | $52,149 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,552 | $34,144 | $47,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map