785 Story Rd Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $417,418
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Story Rd, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $189,605. 785 Story Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greensburg-Salem Middle School and Greensburg-Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Hixenbaugh Carol and Hixenbaugh Carol S
Bought by
Stanko Melary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanko Melary | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $790 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2025 | $775 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2024 | $760 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2023 | $718 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2022 | $718 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2021 | $718 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2020 | $718 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2019 | $706 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2018 | $706 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2017 | $700 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $671 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $671 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $663 | $6,020 | $870 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map