Estimated Value: $760,759 - $931,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,772
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $840,940, approximately $303 per square foot. 785 Valley Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Rotman Bertram
Bought by
Dinc Nuriye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Outstanding Balance
$99,766
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$741,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinc Nuriye | $337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinc Nuriye | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,162 | $255,000 | $111,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $14,581 | $255,000 | $111,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $14,418 | $255,000 | $111,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $14,402 | $255,000 | $111,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $14,339 | $255,000 | $111,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $14,061 | $255,000 | $111,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $13,936 | $255,000 | $111,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $13,808 | $255,000 | $111,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $13,614 | $255,000 | $111,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $14,649 | $277,700 | $111,000 | $166,700 |
| 2014 | $14,235 | $277,700 | $111,000 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map