785 Westminster Rd Brooklyn, NY 11230
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,118,000 - $2,195,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,624
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,151,667, approximately $593 per square foot. 785 Westminster Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Wood-Jacobs Sheila Denise
Bought by
Jacobs Sole Distributee-Heir Corinthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Sole Distributee-Heir Corinthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,395 | $113,340 | $26,460 | $86,880 |
| 2025 | $10,835 | $111,900 | $26,460 | $85,440 |
| 2024 | $10,835 | $118,380 | $26,460 | $91,920 |
| 2023 | $10,956 | $110,580 | $26,460 | $84,120 |
| 2022 | $10,604 | $121,140 | $26,460 | $94,680 |
| 2021 | $10,546 | $112,740 | $26,460 | $86,280 |
| 2020 | $9,950 | $124,500 | $26,460 | $98,040 |
| 2019 | $9,404 | $104,040 | $26,460 | $77,580 |
| 2018 | $9,164 | $44,954 | $12,595 | $32,359 |
| 2017 | $9,024 | $44,266 | $15,743 | $28,523 |
| 2016 | $8,039 | $41,761 | $13,512 | $28,249 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $39,398 | $17,024 | $22,374 |
| 2014 | $4,817 | $37,462 | $13,760 | $23,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map