7850 Bodkin View Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $731,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 Bodkin View Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $536,770, approximately $385 per square foot. 7850 Bodkin View Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Glasgow Erica M and Fay Erica M
Bought by
Kvech Ronald J and Kvech Lela W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Kvech Ronald J
Bought by
Kvech Ronald J and Kvech Lela W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Hoover Levin D
Bought by
Kvech Ronald J and Wallace Lela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvech Ronald J | $10,000 | Blue Ridge Title Co | |
| Kvech Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Kvech Ronald J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kvech Ronald J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $460,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $454,500 | $307,500 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $442,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $429,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $387,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $356,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $326,500 | $193,600 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $319,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $312,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map