7850 E Cottrell Campus Dr Palmer, AK 99645
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $610,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 E Cottrell Campus Dr, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $425,867, approximately $251 per square foot. 7850 E Cottrell Campus Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Pioneer Peak Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Jansen Brian and Jansen Dana
Bought by
Allen Randall M and Allen Catherine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,900
Outstanding Balance
$349,989
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Janette
Bought by
Jansen Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Helen S Coolidge Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jansen Brian and Edwards Jannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Randall M | -- | None Available | |
| Jansen Brian | -- | Auta | |
| Jansen Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Randall M | $398,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jansen Brian | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jansen Brian | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $480,000 | $39,600 | $440,400 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $469,000 | $39,600 | $429,400 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $454,300 | $39,600 | $414,700 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $412,500 | $39,600 | $372,900 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $362,200 | $39,600 | $322,600 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $340,000 | $39,600 | $300,400 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $325,200 | $39,600 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $318,400 | $39,600 | $278,800 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $304,300 | $39,600 | $264,700 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $303,200 | $39,700 | $263,500 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $298,300 | $39,700 | $258,600 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $297,800 | $39,700 | $258,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map