$285,000
UNDER CONTRACT

7850 E Linden Ln Parma, OH 44130

Estimated payment $1,909/month

Total Views 4,049
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Inviting, spacious, light-filled-beautifully updated split-level home offers style, comfort, functionality in a highly sought-after neighborhood. Refreshed exterior features low-maintenance vinyl siding accented w/attractive brick detail, desirable side-load garage, expansive driveway for ample parking. Major updates include a complete tear-off dimensional 30-year roof (2018) & energy-efficient vinyl windows for years of worry-free living. One of the standout features is large vaulted 3-season room w/cozy gas fireplace, overlooking park-like, lightly treed & partially fenced backyard-perfect for morning coffee/relaxing evenings. Inside, you’re welcomed by soaring vaulted ceilings that add a dramatic, open feel. Updated kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned w/walls removed to create an open floor plan, complemented by a buffet counter ideal for entertaining. Formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings, while the sunken living room features a grand front window & impressive floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Second floor offers three bedrooms plus spacious full bath w/direct access to owner’s suite, complete with an oversized vanity. Updated LVP flooring enhances the bedrooms and bath with a modern touch. Lower level includes a comfortable family room, convenient guest bath w/new flooring, & large laundry/utility area w/potential for a home office, gym, or additional flex space. Well-maintained/thoughtfully updated home/prime location & city!

Listing Agent

Christopher Frederick

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty Brokerage Email: thefrederickteam@gmail.com, 216-210-7653 License #426983 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Michele Frederick

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty Brokerage Email: thefrederickteam@gmail.com, 216-210-7653 License #436731

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,395

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 11,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Trees
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pleasant Acres 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 457-20-041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,395

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Attribution Contact: thefrederickteam@gmail.com, 216-210-7653
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-327-2123
  • Subdivision Name: Pleasant Acres 01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.2645
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Parma CSD - 1824

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 457-20-041
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4395.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,395 $77,105 $15,715 $61,390
2024 $4,666 $77,105 $15,715 $61,390
2023 $3,911 $55,310 $9,700 $45,610
2022 $3,880 $55,300 $9,695 $45,605
2021 $3,993 $55,300 $9,700 $45,610
2020 $4,230 $52,500 $11,660 $40,850
2019 $4,070 $150,000 $33,300 $116,700
2018 $3,691 $52,500 $11,660 $40,850
2017 $3,462 $40,960 $8,160 $32,800
2016 $3,440 $40,960 $8,160 $32,800
2015 $3,280 $40,960 $8,160 $32,800
2014 $3,280 $40,960 $8,160 $32,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $285,000 +80.4% $165 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Sold $158,000 -4.2% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Price Changed $164,875 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
07/29/2018 07/29/18 Price Changed $164,880 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
07/28/2018 07/28/18 Price Changed $164,885 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Price Changed $164,890 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Price Changed $164,895 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $79 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 For Sale $169,900 +7.5% $81 / Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Off Market $158,000 -- --
06/24/2018 06/24/18 For Sale $169,900 +44.2% $81 / Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Sold $117,800 -9.4% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2012 03/25/12 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2011 09/19/11 For Sale $129,999 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $158,000 None Available
Fiduciary Deed $117,800 City Title Agency
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $11,478 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5205773

MLS Now

APN: 457-20-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.