7850 Lamington Dr Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $538,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 Lamington Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $516,887, approximately $191 per square foot. 7850 Lamington Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Maddipati Raghavendran and Maddipati Kavitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,634
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddipati Raghavendran | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddipati Raghavendran | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $13,524 | $2,098 | $11,426 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $11,760 | $2,000 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $11,760 | $2,000 | $9,760 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $11,760 | $2,000 | $9,760 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $11,760 | $2,000 | $9,760 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $10,412 | $1,600 | $8,812 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $10,412 | $1,600 | $8,812 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $10,412 | $1,600 | $8,812 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map