7850 Munson Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 Munson Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $167,569, approximately $174 per square foot. 7850 Munson Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Barber Donald M
Bought by
Proud Barber Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Proud Barber Properties Llc
Bought by
Barber Donald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Barber Donald M
Bought by
Proud Barber Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Brosky Gregory M O
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Seaman Steven M
Bought by
Obrosky Gregory M and Obrosky Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,413
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proud Barber Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Donald M | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Proud Barber Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $90,000 | -- | |
| Obrosky Gregory M | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrosky Gregory M | $82,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,410 | $19,690 | $31,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,410 | $19,690 | $31,720 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $42,450 | $16,130 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $42,450 | $16,130 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $42,450 | $16,130 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $35,970 | $13,670 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $35,970 | $13,670 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $29,300 | $15,020 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $29,300 | $15,020 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $29,300 | $15,020 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $29,300 | $15,020 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $28,660 | $15,020 | $13,640 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $28,660 | $15,020 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map