7850 Paul Pine Rd Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 Paul Pine Rd, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $286,200, approximately $187 per square foot. 7850 Paul Pine Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Given Not
Bought by
Wojniak Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2005
Sold by
Wojniak Jennie and Luther Elizabeth
Bought by
Wojniak Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Wojniak Edward J Sr & Jennie Trustees
Bought by
Luther Elizabeth and Wojniak Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Wojniak Edward J Sr & Jennie Trustees
Bought by
Wojniak Edward J and Wojniak Jennie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojniak Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wojniak Michael | $109,350 | -- | |
| Luther Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Wojniak Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,255 | $85,435 | $20,468 | $64,967 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $85,435 | $20,468 | $64,967 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $70,168 | $15,743 | $54,425 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $70,168 | $15,743 | $54,425 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $70,170 | $15,740 | $54,430 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $58,720 | $17,300 | $41,420 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $58,720 | $17,300 | $41,420 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $58,720 | $17,300 | $41,420 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $53,000 | $17,300 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $53,000 | $17,300 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $53,000 | $17,300 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | $3,257 | $55,440 | $17,300 | $38,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map