7850 Trading Ln Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7850 Trading Ln, Frederick, MD 21701. 7850 Trading Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Lee Tsung and Lee Hui
Bought by
Lee Tsun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Tsun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,715 | $3,367,200 | $3,367,200 | -- |
| 2024 | $61,715 | $3,367,200 | $3,367,200 | -- |
| 2023 | $59,965 | $3,367,200 | $3,367,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59,748 | $3,367,200 | $3,367,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59,607 | $3,367,200 | $3,367,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $59,607 | $3,369,600 | $3,367,200 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $59,576 | $3,369,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $60,106 | $3,369,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59,495 | $3,369,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $45,519 | $3,222,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $45,519 | $3,076,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $45,519 | $2,929,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map