7851 74th St Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $848,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7851 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $804,367, approximately $609 per square foot. 7851 74th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including I.S. 119 the Glendale, Elm Community Charter School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Intrabartolo Antonio and Intrabartolo Rosa
Bought by
Soliman Shirin Samir and Wesa Adel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,200
Outstanding Balance
$534,329
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soliman Shirin Samir | $690,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soliman Shirin Samir | $607,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,045 | $35,084 | $10,195 | $24,889 |
| 2025 | $6,908 | $35,076 | $10,842 | $24,234 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $34,396 | $11,229 | $23,167 |
| 2023 | $6,563 | $32,674 | $9,944 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $42,300 | $14,280 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $41,700 | $14,280 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $39,000 | $14,280 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $36,000 | $14,280 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $27,228 | $11,531 | $15,697 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $25,795 | $10,530 | $15,265 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $25,795 | $10,530 | $15,265 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $24,358 | $11,799 | $12,559 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $23,886 | $13,275 | $10,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map