7851 Centergate Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7851 Centergate Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $421,412, approximately $308 per square foot. 7851 Centergate Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Developmen
Bought by
Dimaio Jason and Crites Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,938
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,202
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Deaton Robert W
Bought by
Whaley Terry and Whaley Candice M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimaio Jason | $165,000 | Crown Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $374,700 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $374,700 | -- | |
| Whaley Terry | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dimaio Jason | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimaio Jason | $171,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Bank | $318,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $323,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $305,500 | $167,400 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $293,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $259,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $250,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $241,400 | $111,800 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $231,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map