7854 N Applegate Rd Grants Pass, OR 97527
Estimated Value: $557,859 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7854 N Applegate Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97527 and is currently estimated at $613,430, approximately $261 per square foot. 7854 N Applegate Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Lincoln Savage Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Jesinghaus Linda L
Bought by
Jesinghaus James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesinghaus James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $399,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $388,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $376,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $365,810 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $355,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $344,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $334,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $325,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $315,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $306,380 | $0 | $0 |