7854 S Spring Station Way Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7854 S Spring Station Way, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $483,448, approximately $354 per square foot. 7854 S Spring Station Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2017
Sold by
Brouillard Stephen A and Brouillard Patricia M
Bought by
Christman Courtney H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,308
Outstanding Balance
$209,948
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Dbc Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Brouillard Stephen A and Brouillard Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,288
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christman Courtney H | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Brouillard Stephen A | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christman Courtney H | $254,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Brouillard Stephen A | $228,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $500,600 | $65,600 | $435,000 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $471,400 | $61,600 | $409,800 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $434,400 | $58,500 | $375,900 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $420,000 | $57,400 | $362,600 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $317,800 | $57,400 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $284,900 | $38,300 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $268,900 | $36,200 | $232,700 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $260,000 | $36,200 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $244,200 | $36,200 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $240,700 | $54,700 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $213,800 | $53,000 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $204,100 | $51,400 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map