7855 June Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $563,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7855 June Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $510,179, approximately $245 per square foot. 7855 June Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $406,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $389,000 | $211,800 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $379,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $370,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $354,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $348,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $341,400 | $173,800 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $318,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $306,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map