7855 W 87th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Trailside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,790 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7855 W 87th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $355,198, approximately $263 per square foot. 7855 W 87th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Tuthill Andrew H
Bought by
Bagrowski James E and Bagrowski Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Erskine Daniel K
Bought by
Tuthill Andrew H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,415
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Neal Patricia S O
Bought by
Erskine Daniel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Davlin Julie Webber
Bought by
Oneal Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Rtj Trust
Bought by
Webber Davlin Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Tinker Philip B and Tinker Patricia T
Bought by
R T J Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,730
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagrowski James E | $293,500 | First Integrity Title | |
| Tuthill Andrew H | $255,000 | Guardian Title Agency | |
| Erskine Daniel K | $205,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Oneal Patricia S | $125,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Webber Davlin Julie | -- | -- | |
| R T J Trust | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuthill Andrew H | $263,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Erskine Daniel K | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneal Patricia S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R T J Trust | $65,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $23,810 | $4,672 | $19,138 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $23,832 | $6,030 | $17,802 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $23,832 | $6,030 | $17,802 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $21,740 | $4,170 | $17,570 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $22,365 | $4,290 | $18,075 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $20,578 | $4,290 | $16,288 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $20,578 | $4,290 | $16,288 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $17,022 | $3,600 | $13,422 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $17,022 | $3,600 | $13,422 |
| 2016 | $988 | $13,190 | $2,866 | $10,324 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,190 | $2,866 | $10,324 |
| 2014 | $673 | $8,374 | $2,229 | $6,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map