7856 78th St Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,143,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,252
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7856 78th St, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,099,333, approximately $488 per square foot. 7856 78th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including I.S. 119 the Glendale, Elm Community Charter School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Zeni Deceased Eugene
Bought by
Ada Zeni Forte Trust and Rita Zeni Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ada Zeni Forte Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,724 | $56,090 | $14,224 | $41,866 |
| 2025 | $9,890 | $53,395 | $16,221 | $37,174 |
| 2024 | $9,902 | $50,640 | $18,434 | $32,206 |
| 2023 | $9,418 | $47,774 | $14,877 | $32,897 |
| 2022 | $8,755 | $68,040 | $20,160 | $47,880 |
| 2021 | $9,541 | $62,640 | $20,160 | $42,480 |
| 2020 | $9,122 | $56,220 | $20,160 | $36,060 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $50,100 | $20,160 | $29,940 |
| 2018 | $7,818 | $39,812 | $13,963 | $25,849 |
| 2017 | $7,816 | $39,812 | $16,195 | $23,617 |
| 2016 | $7,477 | $39,812 | $16,195 | $23,617 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $37,080 | $22,380 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $35,167 | $20,657 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map