Seller's Agent in 2021
Dane Work
Samson Properties
(703) 869-4567
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $762,000
Elegance Shows like a model! Come see this gorgeous NV Home, 5 years young. Boasting many builder upgrade options. This splendid home features the largest floor plan rear extension on all 3 levels. Transom windows, tray ceiling, bonus recessed lighting package Generous lower level office or den , complimented with a full bath, Over sized garage. main level Gourmet Kitchen, gorgeous wide plank flooring, huge center Isle, hooded cooktop, loads of cabinets and plenty of counter space! designer lighting, recessed lighting . Enjoy the sun filled living room with walk out to rear deck , designer window treatments and customs paint throughout. upper level has side by side laundry room, huge bedroom's, and a owners suite to die for! tray ceiling luxury bath with his -n-hers frameless shower large walk in closet. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Listed on: 03/04/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jong Gwan | $590,000 | Joystone Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Chahine John J | $490,745 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jong Gwan | $531,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chahine John J | $465,737 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Sold | $590,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Off Market | $590,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $706,400 | $184,100 | $522,300 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $652,600 | $169,100 | $483,500 |
| 2023 | $6,480 | $622,800 | $161,100 | $461,700 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $562,400 | $144,800 | $417,600 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $500,400 | $130,500 | $369,900 |
| 2020 | $7,521 | $485,200 | $130,500 | $354,700 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $459,200 | $125,300 | $333,900 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $465,200 | $104,000 | $361,200 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $476,200 | $99,900 | $376,300 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $99,900 | $99,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dane Work
Samson Properties
(703) 869-4567
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jay Yi
Fairfax Realty Select
(703) 258-9433
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW515762
APN: 7397-90-4686
Ask me questions while you tour the home.