7856 E Alberta Rd Edinburg, TX 78542
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $206,823
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7856 E Alberta Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542 and is currently estimated at $200,706, approximately $136 per square foot. 7856 E Alberta Rd is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Patricia S. Garza Elementary School, Dora M. Sauceda Middle School, and Donna North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Perez Sylvia S
Bought by
Maldonado Johanna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Perez Sylvia S and Estate Of Abel Hernandez Salaz
Bought by
Perez Sylvia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Johanna Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Sylvia S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $148,982 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $909 | $135,438 | $40,798 | $94,640 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $125,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $113,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $103,617 | $40,798 | $68,520 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $103,083 | $40,798 | $62,285 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $94,197 | $40,798 | $53,399 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $94,197 | $40,798 | $53,399 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $94,197 | $40,798 | $53,399 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $86,578 | $33,147 | $53,431 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $86,578 | $33,147 | $53,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map