7856 Hacker Dr Minocqua, WI 54548
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $1,131,684
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7856 Hacker Dr, Minocqua, WI 54548 and is currently estimated at $972,561. 7856 Hacker Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Galos Hildegarde M
Bought by
Aldridge Kenneth W and Kenneth W Aldridge Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Kenneth W | $600,000 | Oneida Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $622,100 | $351,600 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $622,100 | $351,600 | $270,500 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $622,100 | $351,600 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $622,100 | $351,600 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $622,100 | $351,600 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $622,100 | $351,600 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $524,300 | $294,400 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $524,300 | $294,400 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $524,300 | $294,400 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $524,300 | $294,400 | $229,900 |
| 2015 | $5,043 | $524,300 | $294,400 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $524,300 | $294,400 | $229,900 |
| 2011 | $5,265 | $621,900 | $344,900 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map