7856 N Loop Dr El Paso, TX 79915
Rosedale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,743
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7856 N Loop Dr, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $199,232, approximately $53 per square foot. 7856 N Loop Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Riverside Middle School, Riverside High School, and Ramona STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Theodore and Bishop Ana
Bought by
Nevarez Julian F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,457
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$157,775
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Julian F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevarez Julian F | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $206,933 | $30,155 | $176,778 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $206,933 | $30,155 | $176,778 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $188,438 | $30,155 | $158,283 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $178,934 | $30,155 | $148,779 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $123,367 | $30,155 | $93,212 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $108,906 | $30,155 | $78,751 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $108,906 | $30,155 | $78,751 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $107,489 | $35,186 | $72,303 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $107,489 | $35,186 | $72,303 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $107,489 | $35,186 | $72,303 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $107,489 | $35,186 | $72,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map