7856 S Maple Rd Brimley, MI 49715
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7856 S Maple Rd, Brimley, MI 49715 and is currently estimated at $103,853, approximately $85 per square foot. 7856 S Maple Rd is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Brimley Junior/Senior High School, Brimley Elementary School, and Lake Superior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Gierke Laurie D
Bought by
Lounds Jill S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lounds Jill S | $64,067 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $989 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $979 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $279 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $279 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $269 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |