NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7857 E Pampa Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Estimated Value: $523,000 - $542,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,995 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2016

Last sale price $281,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,038 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Desert Ridge Jr. High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of December 2016

Welcome to Pampa Avenue! This three-bedroom, two-bathroom features a relaxing backyard with a covered patio, a private pool and a spa! Come see the Master bedroom featuring a bay window, a walk-in closet and a separate exit to the yard. In addition, the ensuite Master bathroom has dual sinks and a separate shower/tub. Enjoy the open kitchen with a pantry and a breakfast bar. Perks include an indoor laundry room and two-car garage. This home comes with a 30-day satisfaction guarantee, 180-point inspection, and 2 year extended warranty. Terms and conditions apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Moore

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC License #SA662341000 Listed on: 10/06/2016

Co-Listed By

Jingyi Wang

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Mahoney

JK Realty License #SA658549000

JK Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,497

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,834 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,995 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • 1St Svc Residential Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Boulder Creek Unit 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 63
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-04-742

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,497

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,834 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E. Guadalupe & Sossaman Roads
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 33.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: opdo01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-351-6622
  • Subdivision Name: BOULDER CREEK UNIT 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 140.85
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 100.0

• Spa Features: Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1995.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: BOULDER CREEK HOA
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: BOULDER CREEK HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 67.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: 1st Svc Residential
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480.551.4300
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8834.0
  • Parcel #: 304-04-742

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1497.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 63
  • Tax Map Number: 4.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2016
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc
List Price
$296,000
Sold Price
$281,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.07%
Current Estimated Value
$534,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,422
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$288,207
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Barker Margaret A
Bought by
Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,207
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Billiard Jonathan M
Bought by
Barker Margaret A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Newton Michael W
Bought by
Billiard Jonathan M and Billiard Allysen B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Newton Patricia E
Bought by
Newton Michael W and Newton Patricia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Leblanc Dennis K
Bought by
Newton Michael Wayne and Newton Patricia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Leblanc Dennis K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,447
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jett Harold $281,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc $273,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Barker Margaret A $232,500 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Billiard Jonathan M $295,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Newton Michael W -- --
Newton Michael Wayne $260,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Leblanc Dennis K $157,313 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jett Harold $288,207
Previous Owner Barker Margaret A $186,000
Previous Owner Billiard Jonathan M $155,000
Previous Owner Newton Michael Wayne $208,000
Previous Owner Leblanc Dennis K $149,447
Closed Newton Michael Wayne $52,000
Closed Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Sold $281,000 -1.7% $141 / Sq Ft
11/19/2016 11/19/16 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Price Changed $286,000 -0.3% $143 / Sq Ft
11/03/2016 11/03/16 Price Changed $287,000 -0.3% $144 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Price Changed $288,000 -0.3% $144 / Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Price Changed $289,000 -1.0% $145 / Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Price Changed $292,000 -1.4% $146 / Sq Ft
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Sale $296,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,828 $24,684 -- --
2024 $1,774 $23,508 -- --
2023 $1,774 $38,660 $7,730 $30,930
2022 $1,731 $29,280 $5,850 $23,430
2021 $1,875 $28,020 $5,600 $22,420
2020 $1,842 $25,510 $5,100 $20,410
2019 $1,707 $23,700 $4,740 $18,960
2018 $1,625 $22,050 $4,410 $17,640
2017 $1,574 $20,960 $4,190 $16,770
2016 $1,632 $20,430 $4,080 $16,350
2015 $1,497 $19,870 $3,970 $15,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5507433

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-04-742

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.