7857 Maritime Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $1,207,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7857 Maritime Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $1,207,000, approximately $385 per square foot. 7857 Maritime Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,878 | $1,191,820 | $313,000 | $878,820 |
| 2024 | $13,878 | $1,197,930 | $313,000 | $884,930 |
| 2023 | $12,063 | $1,068,950 | $283,000 | $785,950 |
| 2022 | $11,876 | $1,038,590 | $278,000 | $760,590 |
| 2021 | $11,264 | $959,860 | $248,000 | $711,860 |
| 2020 | $7,116 | $875,600 | $248,000 | $627,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map