NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7859 County Route 13 Bath, NY 14810

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $153,312

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2020

Last sale price $48,000 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $940 / mo

152 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2020

Country but close to town - This 3br 1.5 bath ranch home in the town of Urbana offers hardwood floors throughout the house, a newer forced air furnace (approx 2 years) hot water tank and roof. Seller is also in the process of installing a new septic system. Picturesque setting with views of the valley and Mount Washington. Come out and see it today! School taxes stated at $1,447 which is before any STAR Rebate calculation

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Fitzpatrick

Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group Hammondsport License #10401322350 Listed on: 08/22/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,599

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned Res/Ag

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130-000-0001-035-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,599

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EC340
  • Co List Office Phone: (607) 569-2020
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: From Bath - Head west on E Washington St toward Liberty St, Turn right at the 1st cross street onto Liberty St, Slight left onto Haverling St, Continue onto Mitchellsville Rd/ Cty Rd 13 for 2.5 Mi house will be on left look for sign
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Master Plan Zoning: Res/Ag
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 130-000-0001-035-000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2599.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2019
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$48,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,900
-39.92%
Current Estimated Value
$128,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.09%
Original Mortgage
$46,560
Outstanding Balance
$40,604
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,474

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madigan Cody T $48,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madigan Cody T $46,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Sold $48,000 -39.9% $33 / Sq Ft
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2019 08/22/19 For Sale $79,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,087 $108,900 $29,900 $79,000
2024 $2,147 $63,300 $15,000 $48,300
2023 $2,118 $63,300 $15,000 $48,300
2022 $1,778 $63,300 $15,000 $48,300
2021 $1,771 $63,300 $15,000 $48,300
2020 $2,623 $94,800 $13,300 $81,500
2019 $1,327 $94,800 $13,300 $81,500
2018 $1,327 $94,800 $13,300 $81,500
2017 $1,538 $94,800 $13,300 $81,500
2016 $1,499 $95,400 $9,700 $85,700
2015 -- $95,400 $9,700 $85,700
2014 -- $95,400 $9,700 $85,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: EC257003

APN: 467289-130-000-0001-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.