$220,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
Last list price
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,434 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$90 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Central Heating
  • Carpet
  • Handicap Accessible

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fully leased duplex offering immediate rental income! This investment property features two separate units: one 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit and one 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit. Both units are currently tenant-occupied, making this turnkey opportunity for investors seeking cash flow from day one. Each unit offers private entrances. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major roadways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Almeida

ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta License #0834985 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Co-Listed By

Angel Almeida

ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta License #820833

Last Buyer's Agent

Belia Toquinto

Home Pros Real Estate Group License #0678262

Home Pros Real Estate Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,636

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 2,434 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Handicap Accessible
  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Flood Zone Lot

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Lower Valley Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R745999001A3300

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,636

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Subdivision Name: Lower Valley
  • Mobile Length: 1
  • Mobile Width: 2
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R3
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Ramona
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Riverside
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Riverside
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 6636.2
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: R745999001A3300
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.26
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • General Property Info:Apx SqFt LotLand2: 11499.84
  • General Property Info:Buildings Total: 1
  • General Property Info:Total Units: 2
  • General Property Info:Total Stories _pound_: 2
  • General Property Info:Flood Zone3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Handicap Access: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lead Paint Discl: Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Gas Cooktop2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Carpet:Some Bedrooms: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Flat: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2+ Spaces per Unit

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None3: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ysleta
  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverside

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R745999001A3300
  • Zoning: R3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6636.2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ramona
  • HighSchool: Riverside

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$220,000
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3481690696.25%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,734

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Hidalgo Alfredo
Bought by
Romero Mario Martinez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Saathoff Vada Ann and Escobedo Moreno Gerardo
Bought by
Hidalgo Alfredo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $95,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $220,000 +120.0% $90 / Sq Ft
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2019 12/03/19 For Sale $99,999 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,313 $240,138 $26,450 $213,688
2024 $3,313 $142,295 $31,050 $111,245
2023 $2,926 $100,524 $31,050 $69,474
2022 $2,973 $95,722 $31,050 $64,672
2021 $2,753 $84,701 $31,050 $53,651
2020 $2,749 $87,044 $31,050 $55,994
2018 $2,707 $87,044 $31,050 $55,994
2017 $2,627 $85,943 $31,050 $54,893
2016 $2,627 $85,943 $31,050 $54,893
2015 $2,459 $85,943 $31,050 $54,893
2014 $2,459 $85,943 $31,050 $54,893

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 938182

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: R745-999-001A-3300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.