7859 Westfield Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7859 Westfield Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $496,000, approximately $249 per square foot. 7859 Westfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Wancata Thomas and Wancata Loraine
Bought by
Medina County Park District
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina County Park District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18 | $125,770 | $50,760 | $75,010 |
| 2023 | $18 | $125,770 | $50,760 | $75,010 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $125,770 | $50,760 | $75,010 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $96,010 | $38,750 | $57,260 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $96,010 | $38,750 | $57,260 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $96,010 | $38,750 | $57,260 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $88,890 | $35,630 | $53,260 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $88,890 | $35,630 | $53,260 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $88,890 | $35,630 | $53,260 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $82,310 | $32,990 | $49,320 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $82,310 | $32,990 | $49,320 |
| 2013 | $3,430 | $82,310 | $32,990 | $49,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map