786 Bluff Loop Rd Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated payment $3,900/month
About This Home
Welcome to this Charleston open floor plan designed by Evans Coghill Homes. Replaced AC - 5/2/2023. You will immediately see the attention to detail and craftsmanship. Hardwood floors throughout the main floor living area. Wainscoting accents the large dining room and a barn door opens to a main floor study. The kitchen, with granite countertops and a large island for entertaining, opens onto the living room with a gas log fireplace. Large windows throughout brighten the home. Window treatments include both plantation shutters and blinds. Covered back porch. Spacious primary bedroom on the main floor with walk in closet, large primary bath and ceramic tile shower. Breezeway to a 2 car garage with a wall of custom built shelving. Grilling area is piped for natural gas. Upstairs 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. French doors open from the bonus room to the wrap around, covered balcony where you can sit back, relax and take in the view of a vast green space. The back yard is level and fenced.
Listing Agent
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: CharlieNorthGroup@gmail.com License #115872 Listed on: 02/07/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202612:00 to 2:00 pm5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 79x131x48x131
- Fenced
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $100 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Hardboard
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 662-08-01-157
Community Details
Overview
- William Douglas Association, Phone Number (704) 347-8900
- Built by Evans Coghill
- Riverwalk Subdivision, Charleston Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $20,248 | $2,161 | $18,087 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $17,607 | $2,000 | $15,607 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $17,607 | $2,000 | $15,607 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $17,607 | $2,000 | $15,607 |
| 2021 | -- | $17,607 | $2,000 | $15,607 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $640,000 | -1.5% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | +46.9% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Sold | $442,450 | -1.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -3.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -4.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Price Changed | $484,900 | -2.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | For Sale | $494,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $442,450 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $61,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $170,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4341906
APN: 6620801157
- 815 Bluff Loop Rd
- 328 Mill Ridge Rd
- 724 Bluff Loop Rd
- 669 Bluff Loop Rd
- 783 Waterscape Ct
- 309 Mariemont Way
- 758 Waterscape Ct
- 684 Dunkins Ferry Rd
- 680 Dunkins Ferry Rd
- 1044 Riverwalk Pkwy
- 3169 Eden Terrace Extension
- 1042 Riverwalk Pkwy
- 1098 Herrons Ferry Rd
- 729 Veloway Dr
- 212 Aquinas Way
- 767 Digby Rd
- 204 Aquinas Way Unit 469
- 1568 Riverwalk Pkwy
- 211 Aquinas Way
- 113 MacLand Ln Unit 538
- 652 Herrons Ferry Rd
- 517 Pink Moon Dr
- 1500 Riverwalk Pkwy
- 365 Runner Stone Ln
- 1817 Paces River Ave
- 752 Patriot Pkwy
- 1065 Traditions Dr
- 224 Butler Place
- 793 Patriot Pkwy
- 1364 Riverview Rd
- 1425 Autumn Creek Ct
- 709 Patriot Pkwy
- 1484 Flintwood Dr
- 1645 Cedarview Ct
- 1645 Cedarview Ct
- 1622 Cedarview Ct
- 1628 Cedarview Ct Unit 1628 Cedarview
- 2361 Eden Terrace