786 Cauldwell Ave Unit 2 Bronx, NY 10456
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $787,000
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Cauldwell Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $730,550, approximately $769 per square foot. 786 Cauldwell Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 786 C Llc | $700,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Pansy Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pak Constance | $482,000 | -- | |
| Pak Constance | $482,000 | -- | |
| Barnes & Regev Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Barnes & Regev Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hasan Sharif | -- | -- | |
| Hasan Sharif | -- | -- | |
| Better Homes Depot Of Th | -- | -- | |
| Better Homes Depot Of Th | -- | -- | |
| Spratley Darryl | $225,000 | Cardinal Abstract Corp | |
| Spratley Darryl | $225,000 | Cardinal Abstract Corp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 786 C Llc | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pak Constance | $361,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasan Sharif | $284,534 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,755 | $9,262 | $1,586 | $7,676 |
| 2025 | $1,755 | $8,740 | $1,688 | $7,052 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $8,738 | $1,571 | $7,167 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $8,633 | $1,424 | $7,209 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $39,720 | $7,800 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $35,100 | $7,800 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $37,680 | $7,800 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $30,360 | $7,800 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $7,194 | $1,738 | $5,456 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $6,805 | $2,024 | $4,781 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $6,432 | $1,846 | $4,586 |
| 2015 | $774 | $6,069 | $2,338 | $3,731 |
| 2014 | $774 | $6,069 | $2,650 | $3,419 |
Map
- 782 Cauldwell Ave
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 703 Cauldwell Ave
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 879 Cauldwell Ave
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 686 Saint Anns Ave
- 817 Union Ave
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 5G
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 6D
- 635 Eagle Ave
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8M
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 5L
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 3B
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 4B
- 762 Elton Ave
- 784 Cauldwell Ave
- 664 E 158th St
- 662 E 158th St
- 666 E 158th St
- 780 Cauldwell Ave
- 660 E 158th St
- 668 E 158th St
- 670 E 158th St
- 672 E 158th St
- 766 Cauldwell Ave
- 777 Trinity Ave
- 775 Trinity Ave
- 674 E 158th St
- 773 Trinity Ave
- 771 Trinity Ave
- 676 E 158th St
- 762 Cauldwell Ave Unit 6
- 762 Cauldwell Ave
- 762 Cauldwell Ave Unit 2
- 762 Cauldwell Ave Unit 7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.