Seller's Agent in 2019
Phil Rogers
Realty Executives
(727) 643-9560
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,101 - $391,000
Attractive and immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath with an attached 1 car garage and Florida Room. This well maintained home is very light and bright and features neutral decor, newer wood look vinyl plant flooring in living room/dining room, 18" tile in the kitchen, foyer, hall and bathrooms, updated cook top, range hood, built in oven, water heater, a/c system and garage door, walk in closets in both bedrooms, bathroom updates and large semi-circular driveway. Great location near Taylor park and shopping and all conveniences close by. Small dog may be considered with non-refundable pet deposit. Owners are licensed real estate agents.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust | $339,900 | Schuler Law & Title Services | |
| Malloy Timothy J | -- | Attorney | |
| Malloy Timothy J | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malloy Timothy J | $96,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | For Rent | $1,450 | +3.9% | -- |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | For Rent | $1,395 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $257,143 | $167,748 | $89,395 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $255,311 | $181,925 | $73,386 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $253,023 | $184,508 | $68,515 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $221,215 | $167,599 | $53,616 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $163,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $147,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $138,467 | $81,027 | $57,440 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $183,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $161,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $155,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $141,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $112,725 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Phil Rogers
Realty Executives
(727) 643-9560
5 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.