786 E 930 N Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $411,376 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 E 930 N, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $421,344, approximately $237 per square foot. 786 E 930 N is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Middle Canyon Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Loveless Carol A
Bought by
Loveless Leonard Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveless Leonard Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $398,254 | $108,750 | $289,504 |
| 2024 | $455 | $212,684 | $59,813 | $152,871 |
| 2023 | $455 | $218,053 | $56,955 | $161,098 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $221,009 | $57,321 | $163,688 |
| 2021 | $868 | $148,842 | $22,928 | $125,914 |
| 2020 | $823 | $247,935 | $41,688 | $206,247 |
| 2019 | $918 | $229,185 | $41,688 | $187,497 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $191,482 | $45,000 | $146,482 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $178,813 | $30,000 | $148,813 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $87,672 | $16,500 | $71,172 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $77,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map